Ottawa Township High School
Hall of Fame Inductees


Jodi Barth 200.jpg
Dennis Brue2 200.jpg
Tom Jobst 200.jpg
Tim Jobst 200.jpg
Frank Polancic 1 200.jpg
Ron Williams, M.D. 200.jpg
Jodi Orsini Barth
Dennis "Denny" Brue
Thomas E. Jobst Ed.D
Timothy J. Jobst
Frank M. Polancic
Ron Williams M.D.

OTTAWA
TOWNSHIP
HIGH
SCHOOL
EDUCATIONAL
FOUNDATION

OTHS Hall of Fame 2019



Golf_YB.jpg
1999 Golf Team


Previous Hall of Fame Inductees
Harry Adrian
Charles Alikonis
Norlyn "Bud" Allison
Roger Amm
Claire Babarowski-Harbeck
Dr. Michael Babcock
William Bach
Michael Balint
 Dan Battles
Dr. Frank Bellrose
 Dale Berman
 John Betti
Tod Bowermaster
 Louis Bowman
 Gerald "Jerry" Bretag
Dr. Stephen Brusatte
 Merle Burke
 Dr. Susan Carey
 Dr. Keith (K.C.) Clark
Keith Clark Sr.
Amy Deverteuil-Johnson
Dr. Charles Eldridge
 Robert "Bob" Eschbach
 Greg Fenza
John Finley
 Cheryle Gartley
Earl Gerding
 Paul Gerding
 Donald R. Grobe
 June Gross
 Lyle Guenther
 James "Jim" Harris
 Dr. Stephen Hawk
Colonel Kim Hawthorne
 Dr. Phillip Heemstra
Tom Henderson
Dr. Julius Hess
John L. Hoff
Dr. Richard "Rick" Honer
Tricia Horaney-Weygand
Carl Hulse
Julie (Dierstein) Jastrow
Dr. John Jevitz
Don Jobst
Robert (R.C.) Johnson
Robert "Bob" Jordan
Harry Kelly
Charles H. Kingman
Dr. Frank Kneussl
Susan Lewis-Hynd
Sherman Lewis
Dr. Richard H. Loeb
Dorothy Love
Gil Love
Edward (Slip) Madigan
Ray Makeever
Taylor Mason
Craig McCormick
 Robert McKay
 Doug McKendrick
 Don Morehead MD
 Mary Fennessey Morgan
 Dr. Ed Morse
B.J. Muus
William "Bill" Myers
 Ralph Nelson
 Stephen Nelson
Ryan Nevins
Dr. Kenneth Nikels
 William Novak
Dr. Nancy Rabenstein Pielemeier
Ina Raub
 Sarah Reckmeyer
Dean Riley
 Richard E. Roberts
Dr. Stephen Roberts
Dr. Philip Roth
 Major General Albert Schinz
 MacRae Shannon
Christine "Tina" Sipula
Ronald E. Slack
Bill Snell
Silas Strawn
 Jim Sutherland
 Millee Taggart
 Val Vander Meer
Gary Vicini
Rusty Wells
Walt Willey
 George R. Willy
 Basketball Team 1956-57
 Basketball Team 1959-60
 Basketball Team 1977-78
 Cross Country Team 1967-68
Football Team 1957-58
 Football Team 1961-62
 Football Team 1962-63
Football Team 1966-67
 Football Team 1971-72
 Football Team 1995-96
Tennis Team 1969-70
 Tennis Team Girls 1997-98